Logo U.S.S. BLACK HAWK
NCC-75004-A

Sovereign Class Starship


20 Years Commissioned Starship in STARFLEET
Logo
                  of the USS Black Hawk, NCC-75004-A, Flagsip of the
                  Twelfth Fleet

 

Officers & Crew

COMMAND

Commanding Officer Jeffery Higdon Admiral Admiral
Executive Officer Larry French, Sr. General
Second Officer Karen Higdon  Rear Admiral

Flight Control Officer/Helmsman Christopher Higdon Brigadier General Rank of
                  Brigadier General (SFMC)
Quartermaster/Treasurer Brian McVey Commander Commander 
Third Officer (Honorary) Fran Booth Fleet Admiral Fleet Admiral

ENGINEERING
Chief Engineering Officer VACANT       
Deputy Engineering Officer, Alpha Shift VACANT      
Deputy Engineering Officer, Beta Shift VACANT  
 
Deputy Engineering Officer, Gamma Shift VACANT

Flight Deck Officer VACANT  
 
Transporter Chief James Watson Lieutenant Commander Lieutenant Commander

SECURITY

Chief Security Officer VACANT        
Deputy Chief Security Officer VACANT

Weapons Officer VACANT

Armory Officer VACANT


OPERATIONS

Chief Operations Officer James Watson Lieutenant Commander Lieutenant Commander
Deputy Operations Officer VACANT  
Personal Operations VACANT  
  
Historian VACANT


COMMUNICATIONS

Chief Communications Officer VACANT        
Deputy Communications Officer, Beta Shift VACANT

Deputy Communications Officer, Gamma Shift VACANT

Editor, The ComBadge VACANT


COMPUTER OPERATIONS
Chief Computer Operations Officer VACANT         
Deputy Computer Operations Officer, Beta Shift VACANT

Deputy Computer Operations Officer, Gamma Shift VACANT

Archivist VACANT


SCIENCE

Chief Science Officer VACANT           
Science Officer, Beta Shift VACANT    
Science Officer, Gamma Shift VACANT    
Astrophysics VACANT    

MEDICAL

Chief Medical Officer Steve Gordon Fleet Captain
CaptainEnsign
Deputy Medical Officer, Beta Shift VACANT

Deputy Medical Officer, Gamma Shift VACANT

Chief Nurse VACANT

Crew Services Officer VACANT      
Food Services Officer Emily Higdon Major

EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

Chief Educational Services Officer (Commandant) Karen Higdon Rear Admiral Rear Admiral
Deputy Educational Officer, Ship's Academy VACANT  
Deputy Educational Officer, Adult Education VACANT

Marine Corps Educational Chief VACANT


CADET CORPS

    B.P. Higdon Cadet Ensign, j.g.  

AUXILIARY CREWMEMBERS
(Secondary Members who are Primary Members of a Different STARFLEET Chapter)
Computer Operations Advisor Eric Johannson Commodore Commodore

Shuttlecraft Assigned to the USS Black Hawk
STARFLEET Shuttlecraft Program
Shuttlecraft Name & Number
Name
Location
PENDING, NCC-75004/02
TBA
TBA
PENDING, NCC-75004/03
TBA
TBA

263rd Marine Strike Group, 2nd Battalion, 12th Brigade, SFMC
"The Hawk's Talons"

Officer in Charge Larry French, Sr. General

 

Deputy Officer in Charge Thomas Moore  Brigadier Rank of
                  Brigadier General (SFMC) 
 Marines Rank A/R
Brody Higdon   Cadet Lieutenant (Acting) R
Christopher Higdon  Brigadier General A
Emily Higdon   Major R
Jeffery Higdon General R
 Karen Higdon  Major General R
 Brian McVey  Lieutenant Colonel R
 Lee Schmidt Major General R
 

    

Honorary Members

     
1995 US Park Ranger Brian McCutchen

Star Trek

1996 Admiral Bjo Trimble, First Fan of STAR TREK

Star Trek

1997 Brad Douglas, News Anchor, WBBJ-TV, Jackson, TN

Star Trek

1998 Brian McVey, Co-Founder, Ken Rock Space Science Club
Kim Kowalewski, Former Owner of 'Tomorrow is Yesterday'

Star Trek

1999 Joost Ueffing, International Fandom Council Chair

Star Trek

2000 Charter Members of the USS Shiloh

Star Trek

2001 Lieutenant Paul Chiodini, 1st Rockford area member, USS Shiloh

Star Trek

2002 Commodore Jim Cushing
Commodore Karen Cushing

Star Trek

2003 Admiral Helen Pawlowski *

Star Trek

2004 Lt. Commander Janie Wilson-Cook, E-Zone Owner

Star Trek

2005 Fleet Admiral Roger "K'Cire" DeVack, Federated Alliance
Star
                      Trek
2006 Lord Admiral Charles "Khon Kijo" Smith, The Cha'ouw Empire
Star
                      Trek
2007 General Michael "Papa Bear" McGowan, Commandant, SFMC
Rear Admiral Donald A. Glenn
Commodore Jay Hurd
Star
                      Trek
2008 Commodore Deborah Leafy, Mothership CO - USS Alacrity
Star
                      Trek
2009 Fleet Admiral Adeline Longshaw * , 2nd Commander, STARFLEET
Gina Charlton, Daughter of Fleet Admiral Longshaw
Star
                      Trek
2010 General Wade Hoover
Commodore Eric Johannson
Fleet Admiral Sal Lizard, 17th Commander, STARFLEET
Rear Admiral Lee Schmidt, 1st Region 12 Coordinator

Star Trek

2011 Admiral Warren Price

Star Trek

2012
Vice Admiral Beatrice Hart
Brigadier General Rolando Gomez

Star Trek

2013
Rear Admiral Lucy Ferron-Franck
Rear Admiral Theresa Bristow, 22nd Commander, STARFLEET

2014 Commodore Chris Tolbert, 13th Region 12 Coordinator
Star Trek
2015  Lieutenant j,g, Len Dorman
Ensign Gail Thomas
    
2016  Pending  
 
Charter Members of the USS Shiloh: Lieutenant, j.g. Rachel Berger; Captain Robert Baker; Lieutenant, j.g. Shawn Booth; Brigadier Christopher Higdon; Major  Emily Higdon; Admiral Jeffery Higdon; Rear Admiral Karen Higdon; Lieutenant, j.g. Jon Hubbard*; Lieutenant, j.g. Levi Morgan; Lieutenant Commander Timothy Raines; Lieutenant Peggy Ridgeway Simpson;  Lieutenant, j.g. Matthew Shelton (Those in Italics no longer members of STARFLEET).

* - Deceased

Non-STARFLEET MEMBERS
Crewmembers that are not members of STARFLEET but are members of the Cha'ouw Empire and the Federated Alliance




Brigadier William Hof Ensign Jim Heaton Lt. Commander Tim Raines* (XO)
Lieutenant, j.g. Shawn Boothe Master Gunnery Sergeant Glenn Hick Lieutenant Peggy Ridgeway Simpson
Ensign, j.g. Elizabeth Wilson-Cook Crewman Theresa Marik Lieutenant, j.g. Jim Rotello
Lt. Commander Janie Wilson-Cook Lieutenant, j.g. Levi Morgan* Lieutenant, j.g. Matthew Shelton
Lieutenant Patrick Wilson-Cook Crewman Nicholas Milano Ensign Gene Stevens
Crewman Randal Cook Commander Bonnie Moore Ensign Gail Thomas
Lieutenant, j.g. Len Dorman Lt. Commander James Craig  Ensign Jeff Uppole
Ensign Cindy Godowski   Lieutenant Gary Wilcox
Lieutenant Diana Goetsch Lieutenant, j.g. Eric Parker Lieutenant Bonnie Yates Reutell
Lieutenant, j.g. Derek Graham Crewman 1st Class Suchanya Porkha Lieutenant Patrica Rotello
 Lieutenant Donna Pollock Ensign Eric Reutell