Logo
                  of the USS Black Hawk, NCC-75004-A, Flagsip of the
                  Twelfth Fleet

USS BLACK HAWK
NCC-75004-A
Sovereign Class Starship

20 Years commissioned starship in starfleet

Logo
                  of the USS Black Hawk, NCC-75004-A, Flagsip of the
                  Twelfth Fleet

AWARDS

1995 Shuttle of the Quarter; 2nd Quarter
STARFLEET International Awards Program
1995 Unit Distinguished Service Award
Region One Coordinator
1996 Certificate of Appreciation
US National Park Service, Shiloh National Military Park, Tennessee
For participation in the 'Adopt-A-Monument' Program
1996 NOMINATED: Shuttle of the Year
STARFLEET International Awards Program
1996 STARFLEET Cadet of the Year - Christopher Higdon
STARFLEET International Cadet Program Awards
1996 Unit Distinguished Service Award
Region One Coordinator
1997 NOMINATED: Best First Cruise
Region One Awards Program (USS Rutledge Won Award)
2000 Outstanding Participation Award
Ronald McDonald House Charities - STARFLEET
Collecting most tabs (over 44976 tabs/36 pounds) in Region 12
In fact this was the Fleet wide record for the year 1999
2000 Certificate of Appreciation
Ronald McDonald House Charities - STARFLEET
Recognition of participation in program
2000 Humanitarian Award
Region Twelve
2001 Chapter Longevity Award - Five Years
Region Twelve
2002 Region 12 Ship of the Year
Region Twelve Awards Program
2002 Enlisted Member of the Year - Glenn Hicks
Region Twelve Awards Program
2002 NOMINATED: Ship of the Year
STARFLEET International Awards Program (USS O'Bannon Won Award)
2003 SFMC Distinguished Unit Award
2nd Battalion, 12th Brigade, STARFLEET Marine Corps (To the members of the 263rd Marine Strike Group)
2003 NOMINATED: Region 12 Ship of the Year
Region 12 Awards Program (Nomination declined by crew)
2009 Region 12 Mothership of the Year
Region 12 Awards Program
2009 Commanding Officer of the Year - Jeffery Higdon
Region 12 Awards Program
2009 NOMINATED:   Officer of the Year - James Craig
Region 12 Awards Program (Jenny Miller (USS BortaS) Won Award)
2009 NOMINATED:  Flag Officer of the Year - Jeffery Higdon
Region 12 Awards Program  (Michael McGowan (USS BortaS) Won Award)
2009 Regional Coordinator Unit Citation
For submitting MSRs for 12 Months of Calendar Year 2008
Region 12 Individual Unit Awards
2009 NOMINATED:   Commanding Officer of the Year - Jeffery Higdon
STARFLEET International Awards Program  (Linda Smith (USS Heimdal, Region 1) Won Award)
2009 NOMINATED:   Mothership of the Year
STARFLEET International Awards Program (USS Thermopolye, Region 5 Won the Award)
2010 NOMINATED:   Officer of the Year - William Hof
Region Twelve Awards Program
2011 QUALIFIED: Region 12 Mothership of the Year
Region 12 Awards Program (Runner Up; USS Sunflower Won the Award)
2011 Region 12 Officer of the Year - William Hof
Region 12 Awards Program
2015 Region 12 Ship of the Year
Region Twelve Awards Program
2015 NOMINATED: Ship of the Year
STARFLEET International Awards Program (USS Alba Won Award)
All Awards not marked NOMINATED or QUALIFIED are actual awards won & issued.